Call Us To Schedule a Free Consultation

(707) 226-1088

(707) 666- 2924

MARISA LOZA IMMIGRATION SERVICES

  • TO TAKE  EXAM IN YOUR NATIVE LANGUAGE YOU MUST HAVE
    • 15 YEARS AS A PERMANENT RESIDENT AND BE 55 YEARS OLD.
    • 20 YEARS AS A PERMANENT RESIDENT AND BE 50 YEARS OLD. 
    • 20 YEARS AS A PERMANENT RESIDENT AND BE 65 YEARS OLD TO STUDY 25 QUESTIONS ONLY.
  • ​ASK ABOUT FINANCIAL ASSISTANCE FOR PEOPLE WITH LIMITED RESOURCES.
  • YOU MAY BE ELIGIBLE FOR AN EXCEPTION TO THE EXAM IF YOU HAVE A PHYSICAL OR DEVELOPMENTAL DISABILITY OR A MENTAL IMPAIRMENT
  • PARA HACER SU EXAMEN EN ESPAÑOL NECESITA TENER
    • 15 AÑOS DE RESIDENTE Y 55 AÑOS DE EDAD.
    • 20 AÑOS DE RESIDENTE Y 50 AÑOS DE EDAD. 
    • 20 AÑOS DE RESIDENTE Y 65 AÑOS DE EDAD PARA EXAMEN DE 25 PREGUNTAS.
  • PREGUNTE SOBRE LA AYUDA FINANCIERA PARA PERSONAS DE ESCASOS RECURSOS.
  • EXISTE UNA EXEPCION MEDICA PARA NO PRESENTAR SU EXAMEN PARA PERSONAS DE LA TERCERA EDAD O CON FACULTADES MENTALES LIMITADAS. 

Requirements:                                           CLICK HERE TO DOWNLOAD LIST IN PDF

  • Green Card, SS# Card and your license or ID.
  • Dates of birth of all children living or dead.
    • If deceased, date of  death. 
  • Alien Number of LPR children and their home address. 
  • Naturalization certificate and social security from your spouse.
    • Name (Maiden name for wives)
    • Date of Birth
    • Date of Marriage
  • Divorce Decree if applicable “Certified Copy”
    • ​Information on previous marriage of you and your ex-spouse
  • Travel dates out of U.S. for the last 5 years, – Dates (day/month/year) of Entrance and Exit.  Bring CURRENT AND EXPIRED PASSPORTS.
  • ​Jobs and addresses for the last 5 years, - dates of employments/residencies
  • For men only: Selective Service Registration. Call Tel # 847-688-6888 to request evidence or a “status letter” if not registered.
  • For men only: Cartilla Militar Mexicana
  • Certified copy of the Court records, if any.
  • If any of your parents are us naturalized citizens, their date of birth will be needed.

Fee for Immigration. $725.00


Requisitos:                                               Oprima aqui para descargar en pdf.

  • Mica, seguro y su licencia o ID
  • Fechas de nacimiento de todos los hijos vivos o muertos    

                *Si fallecidos, fechas que fallecieron. 

  • Numero de Mica de los hijos residentes

                 *Si son ciudadanos naturalizados también necesitan su numero A#

  • Numero de mica o certificado de Naturalización y seguro de su cónyuge
    • Nombre (de solteras para mujeres) 
    • Fecha de nacimiento                   
    • Fecha de matrimonio
  • ​Acta de Divorcio si lo hay.
    • Información de previos matrimonios de usted y/o cónyuge
  • ​ Viajes a México de los últimos 5 años  – Fechas (día/mes/año) de Entrada y Salida.  Traer PASAPORTES ACTUAL Y ANTIGUOS.
  • Trabajos y residencias de los Ultimos 5 anos, domicilios y fechas de entrada y salida 
  • Para HOMBRES solamente: Registro del Servicio Selectivo o “STATUS LETTER” si no se registro. Hablar a el Tel# 1-847-688-6888 para solicitarlo
  • Para HOMBRES solamente: Cartilla Militar Mexicana
  • En caso de tener record criminal, una Copia Certificada de la Corte de todos sus récords actualizada, si lo hay.   (Final Court Disposition - Certified Copy)
  • Si alguno de los padres es ciudadano naturalizado, se ocupa su fecha de nacimiento de ellos.

Tarifa para Inmigración $725.00 (U.S.C.I.S.)


CITIZENSHIP - CIUDADANIA